Menu
Home Page

St Paul's RC Primary School “the missing piece of your child's education” ‘We are the family of God’

Football

Y3/4 boys football team Y3/4 BwD tournament and BRFC competition

Football news

 2016/17 fixtures and results:

Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 1
Picture 2

 

ESFA tournament @ JMO Sports Park, Skelmersdale:

Saturday 28th January 2017 9.45am (Registration)

10.15am-1.00pm

St Paul's 1-0 Ribby with Wrea

St Paul's 0-1 St Peter's Morecambe

St Paul's 2-0 Coupe Green

St Paul's finish group in 2nd place with 6 points, missing out on qualification as best runners up by goal difference (one goal!) meaning we finished the tournament as the 5th best school in Lancashire.

Well played boys, we are so proud of your amazing achievements this season!

 

EFL Kids cup:

Qualifying event - 

Friday 20th January 2017 12.30pm-3.00pm

St Paul's Whites:

St Paul's 9-0 St Thomas B

St Paul's 2-1 Moor End

St Paul's 4-0 Brindle St James

St Paul's Whites win group on 9 points and a goal difference of +14

 

 

St Paul's Blues:

St Paul's Blues 0-0 St Aiden's

St Paul's Blues 0-2 Woodlea

St Paul's Blues 3-1 Holy Trinity

St Paul's Blues 1-0 Audley B

St Paul's Blues win group on 7 points on goal difference.

 

Semi Finals:

St Paul's Whites 1-1 Audley B

(St Paul's Whites win on penalties)

 

St Paul's Blues 3-4 Moor End

 

Finals:

St Paul's 1-1 Moor End

(Moor End win on penalties)

 

 

Jubilee shield finals night:

Tuesday 8th November 2016

St Paul's 0-0 St Francis

St Paul's 0-0 St Gabriels

St Paul's 0-0 St Peters

St Paul's 1-0 Salesbury

St Paul's qualify for semi-finals!

Semi-finals:

St Paul's 2-0 Audley

Final:

St Paul's 1-0 Feniscowles

St Paul's win the Jubilee Shield!

 

Jubilee shield finals qualifying:

Tuesday 18th October 2016

St Paul's 1-1 Westholme

St Paul's 1-1 QEGS

St Paul's 6-0 Roe Lee Park

St Paul's 2-0 Salesbury

St Paul's qualify for finals night as group winners!

 

BPSSA league fixtures/results:

Thursday 10th November 2016

St Paul's v Daisyfield - Cancelled due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 17th October 2016

St Paul's 3-1 Holy Souls

 

Tuesday 11th October 2016

St Paul's 8-0 St Antony's

 

 

Friendly matches:

Tuesday 27th September 2016

St Francis 2-1 St Paul's whites

St Francis 1-4 St Paul's blues

 

Thursday 22nd September 2016

Feniscowles 1-0 St Paul's

EFL Kids Cup Friday 20th January 2017

2015/16 results:

 

BPSSA Girls league Y5/6 matches:

21/6/16 St Paul's 5-0 Wensley Fold* (*double score)

21/6/16 St Paul's 0-0 Feniscowles* (*double score)

21/6/16 St Paul's 1-0 St Francis* (*double score)

ST PAULS JOINT LEAGUE WINNERS!

 

BPSSA Boys league Y5/6 matches:

30/6/16 Feniscowles 3-2 St Paul's

16/6/16 Meadowhead 0-1 St Paul's

15/6/16 St Paul's 0-5 St Francis

15/6/16 St Paul's 0-5 QEGS

19/5/16 QEGS 2-1 St Paul's

21/4/16 St Paul's 0-5 Westholme

23/3/16 St Paul's 0-1 Meadowhead

14/3/16 St Paul's 0-5 Feniscowles

6/11/15 Westholme 0-3 St Paul's

13/10/15 St Francis 2-0 St Paul's

 

1/3/16 BwD Y5/6 girls tournament:

St Paul's RC: 5th (group stages)

 

Y5/6 Friendly match:

9/3/16 Sacred Heart RC 0-3 St Paul's RC

22/10/15 St Paul's RC 3-0 St Albans

 

16/11/15 Y3/4 girls' mini-tournament:

St Paul's RC W2 L2

St Paul's RC W2 L2 

 

20/10/15 BwD Jubilee shield event

St Paul's RC: Joint 3rd (group stages)

Year 6 will be performing their Production in the School Hall on Wednesday 19th July at 2pm and 6pm. The Teddy Bears Picnic was a great success on Thursday, the new Reception children enjoyed showing the current Reception class their cuddly toys. Congratulations to the Primary Engineers who came North West Runner Up with team Atom's moon buggy, on Wednesday 12th June.
4 7 4 6 0 Visitors
  • All website content copyright © St Paul's RC Primary School
  • Website design byPrimarySite
  • Top